Abdominal and Genitourinary – Room G – Hall F

Refresher Course: Gastrointestinal

Cours de remise à niveau: le tractus gastro-intestinal

09h00 - 10h45 - Moderator: Dr. Nelson Caserta, Campinas - SP = Brazil

Schedule Class

09h00 - 09h05

Introduction

Dr. Nelson Caserta, Campinas - SP - Brazil

09h05 - 09h35

Small Bowel Tumors
Les Tumeurs de l'intestin Grêle

Dr. Juan Manuel Pérez, Bogota - DC - Colombia

09h40 - 10h10

Inflammatory Bowel Diseases
Les Maladies Inflammatoires Intestinales

Dr. Francis J. Scholz, Boston - MA - USA

10h10 - 10h40

Celiac Disease
La Maladie Coeliaque

Dr. Francis J. Scholz, Boston - MA - USA

10h40 - 10h45

Discussion

10h45 - 11h15 Coffee Break

Opening Session

11h15 - 12h30

Schedule Class

11h15 - 11h50

Cerimonial

11h50 - 12h10

French Radiology: The Human Relations and the Good Medical Practice

Dr. Gerárd Mórvan, Paris- France

12h10 - 12h30

Science and Charity: The Physician's Mission

Dr. Alfredo Buzzi, Buenos Aires - Argentina
12h30 - 14h00 Lunch

Case Based Review

Séance de présentation de dossiers

14h00 - 15h25 - Moderator: Dr. Lucas Rios Torres, Sao Paulo - SP -Brazil

Schedule Class

14h00 - 14h25

Pelvic Lesions
Les Lésions Pelviennes

Dr. Lucas Rios Torres, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

14h30 - 14h55

Prostatic Lesions
Les Lésions de la Prostate

Dr. Leonardo Kayat Bittencourt, Rio de Janeiro - RJ - Brazil

15h00 - 15h25

Acute Abdome: Difficult Cases
Les cas Difficiles de l'abdomen Aigu

Dr. Giuseppe D'Ippolito, Sao paulo - SP - Brazil

Scientific Paper

15h30 - 15h50

Schedule Class

15h30 - 15h40

TL.02.001 - Homogeneous Hypointense Ovarian Lesions on T2 Weighted Pelvic MRI: a Benign Finding?

Dra. Fabiana Gual, São Paulo - SP - Brazil

15h40 - 15h50

TL.- Comparative Study Between Preparations with Polyethylene Glycol in Enterography by Ct in Patients with Crohn's Disease

Biom. Fernanda Lofiego Renosto, Botucatu - SP - Brazil
15h50 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Hot Topics

Sujets d'actualité

16h30 - 18h05 - Moderator: Dr. Daniel Lahan Martins, Campinas - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

16h30 - 17h00

Wandering Gallstone Disease
La Maladie du Calcul Biliaire Itinérant

Dr. Francis J. Scholz, Boston - MA - USA

17h00 - 17h30

Uncommon Peritoneal Tumors
Les Tumeurs Péritonéales Rares

Dr. Francis J. Scholz, Boston - MA - USA

17h35 - 18h05

Hepatobiliary MR Contrast Agents
Les Moyens de Contraste Hépatospécifiques: l'état Actuel

Dr. Daniel Lahan Martins, Campinas - SP - Brazil

18h30 - 20h00

Opening Cocktail Reception

Refresher Course: Pancreas

Cours de remise à niveau: le pancréas

08h25 - 10h40 - Moderator: Dr. Décio Prando, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

08h25 - 08h30

Introduction

Dr. Décio Prando, Sao Paulo - SP - Brasil

08h30 - 09h00

Staging of Adenocarcinoma of Pancreas
Les Stades de L'adénocarcinome du Pancréas

Dr. Jean-Pierre Tasu, Poitiers - France

09h05 - 09h35

Cystic Lesions of the Pancreas
Les Lésions Kystiques du Pancréas

Dr. Juan Manuel Pérez, Bogota - DC - Colombia

09h40 - 10h10

Pancreatic Metastasis
Les Métastases du Pancréas

Dr. Claudio Bonini, Rosário - Santa Fé - Argentina

10h10 - 10h40

Acute Pancreatitis
La Pancréatite Aiguë Grave

Dr. Claudio Bonini, Rosário - Santa Fé - Argentina
10h45 - 11h20 Coffee Break

Lecture Session: Liver

Séance de Cours: Le Foie

11h20 - 12h25 - Moderator: Dr. Lucas Rios Torres, Sao Paulo - SP Brazil

Schedule Class

11h20 - 11h50

Fibrocystic Hepatobiliary Disease: Pathologic and Radiological - Correlation
Les Maladies Fibrokystiques Hépatobiliaires: La Corrélation Pathologique -Radiologique

Dr. Manoel de Souza Rocha, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

11h55 - 12h25

HCC: From Diagnosis to Treatment
CHC: Du Diagnostic au Traitement

Dr. Jean-Pierre Tasu, Poitiers - France
12h30 - 14h00 Lunch

Lecture Session

Séance de Cours

14h00 - 15h50 - Moderator: Dr. Fábio Lewin, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

14h00 - 14h30

Cholangiocarcinoma
Le Cholangiocarcinome

Dr. Fábio Lewin, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

14h30 - 15h00

Imaging of the Collecting System with MDCT and MRI
Le Système Collecteur Urinaire: MDCT et IRM

Dr. Olivier Rouviere, Lyon - France

15h00 - 15h30

Acute Mesenteric Ischemia
L'ischémie Mésentérique Aiguë

Dr. Jean-Pierre Tasu, Poitiers - France

Scientific Paper

15h30 - 15h50

Schedule Class

15h30 - 15h40

TL.01.003 - Abscessography and Fistulography by tomography: Intervention and general radiology obtaining the best diagnosis

Dr. Guilherme de Araujo Gomes, Passo Fundo - RS - Brazil

15h40 - 15h50

TL.01.009 - Prevalence Of Pancreatic Cystic Neoplasms in Image Exams and Association with Suggestive Malignity Signs

Mrs. Aline Falqueto, Florianopolis - SC - Brazil
15h50 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Hot Topics

Sujets d'actualité

16h30 - 17h30 - Moderator: Dr. Thiago José Penachim, Campinas - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

16h30 - 17h00

Hepatic Vascularization, Anatomy and Variations (CT, MR)
La Vascularisation Hépatique, l'anatomie et les Variations (Scanner et IRM)

Dra. Cristina Vidal - Buenos Aires - Argentina

17h00 - 17h30

Chronic Hepatopathy: MR Spectrum
L'hépatopathie Chronique: Spectre en IRM

Dra. Cristina Vidal - Buenos Aires - Argentina

17h45 - 18h45

Imaging Interpreting Session

Refresher Course: Urinaire

Cours de remise à niveau: le système urinaire

08h25 - 10h40 - Moderator: Dr. Nelson Caserta, Campinas - SP -Brazil

Schedule Class

08h25 - 08h30

Introduction

Dr. Nelson Caserta, Campinas - SP - Brazil

08h30 - 09h00

Multiple Renal Lesions
Les lésions Multiples du Rein

Dr. Nelson Caserta, Campinas - SP - Brazil

09h05 - 09h35

Imaging of Bladder Cancer
Recherche Concernant les Lésions de la Vessie

Dr. Tufik Bauab Junior, Sao Jose do Rio Preto - SP - Brazil

09h40 - 10h10

Prostate MRI
L'IRM de la Prostate

Dr. Olivier Rouviere, Lyon - France

10h10 - 10h40

Testicular Tumors: MRI and US, Not Only US
Les tumeurs du testicule: l'IRM et pas seulement l'échographie

Dr. Olivier Rouviere, Lyon - France
10h45 - 11h20 Coffee Break

Lecture Session: Renal Lesions

Séance de cours: les lésions du rein

11h20 - 12h25 - Moderator: Dr. Regis Otaviano França Bezerra, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

11h20 - 11h50

Characterization os Cystic Renal Masses
La Caractérisations des Masses Rénales Kystiques

Dr. Olivier Rouviere, Lyon - France

11h55 - 12h25

Advanced Renal Cancer
Le Cancer du Rein Avancé

Dr. Regis Otaviano França Bezerra, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil
12h30 - 14h00 Lunch

Lecture Session

Séance de cours

14h00 - 15h50 - Moderator: Dr. Douglas J. Racy, Sao Paulo - SP Brazil

Schedule Class

14h00 - 14h30

What do We Need to Know About Li-Rads
Ce que nous Devons Savoir au Sujet de Li-Rads

Dr. Juan Manuel Pérez, Bogota - DC - Colombia

14h30 - 15h00

Imaging for Oncologic Response Assessment in Lymphoma
Évaluation en Imagerie Concernant la Réponse au Traitement Oncologique du lymphome

Dr. Douglas J. Racy, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

15h00 - 15h30

Rectal Cancer After Treatment
Le Cancer du Rectum Post Thérapie

Dra. Cinthia Denise Ortega, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

Scientific Paper

15h30 - 15h50

Schedule Class

15h30 - 15h40

TL.02.002 - Prognostic Factors for Lymph Node Metastasis in Penile Cancer

Dr. Regis Franca, São Paulo - SP - Brazil

15h40 - 15h50

TL.01.008 - Anatomical Variations of the Celiac Trunk and Hepatic Arterial System: an Analysis of 168 Patients with Abdominal Computed Tomography.

Dr. Henrique Meira Guerra, Porto Alegre - RS - Brazil
15h50 - 16:30 Coffee Break

Hot Topics: Liver

Sujets d'actualité : Le foie

16h30 - 17h30 - Moderator: Dr. Leonardo Kayat Bittencourt, Rio de Janeiro - RJ - Brasil

Schedule Class

16h30 - 17h00

Diffuse Liver Diseases
Les Maladies Hépatiques Diffuses

Dr. Hilton Muniz Leão Filho, São Paulo - SP - Brazil

17h05 - 17h35

Liver Adenomas and FNH: Diagnosis by Imaging
L'adénome hépatique et HNF: diagnostic par imagerie

Dr. Jean-Pierre Tasu, Poitiers - France

17h35 - 18h45

SPR Plenary Session

Refresher Course: Incidentalomas

Cours de remise à niveau: les incidentalomes

08h25 - 10h45 - Moderator: Dr. Daniel Lahan Martins, Campinas - SP Brazil

Schedule Class

08h25 - 08h30

Introduction

Dr. Daniel Lahan Martins, Campinas - SP Brazil

08h30 - 09h00

Renal
Rénal

Dr. Ronaldo Hueb Baroni, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

09h05 - 09h35

Adrenal
Surrénal

Dr. Thiago José Penachim, Campinas - SP - Brazil

09h40 - 10h10

Liver
Foie

Dr. Giuseppe D' Ippolito, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

10h15 - 10h45

Pancreas
Pancréas

Dr. Daniel Lahan Martins, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil
10h45 - 11h20 Coffee Break

Lecture Session: Female Pelvis

Séance de cours: le pelvis féminin

11h20 - 12h30 - Moderator: Dra. Patricia Prando Cardia, Campinas - SP - Brazil

Schedule Class

11h20 - 11h40

Pelvic Tumors
Les tumeurs pelviennes

Dr. Décio Prando, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil

11h45 - 12h05

Gynecological and Obstetric Emergencies: What to Expect from CT and MRI when US is not Elucidatory?
Les urgences gynécologiques et obstétricales: que faut-il attendre du Scanner et de l'IRM lorsque l'échographie n'élucide pas ?

Dra. Patricia Prando Cardia, Campinas - SP - Brazil

12h10 - 12h30

Common and Uncommon Manifestations of Endometriosis
Les manifestations fréquentes et rares de l'endométriose

Dra. Luciana Pardini Chamié, Sao Paulo - SP - Brazil